.species-observation-map-card{position:relative;margin-top:12px;overflow:hidden;border:1px solid rgba(106,175,224,.3);border-radius:12px;background:#101b27;color:#eaf6ff}.species-observation-map-card>header{display:grid;gap:3px;padding:13px 14px;background:linear-gradient(120deg,#071f3e,#0a477b)}.species-observation-map-card>header span{color:#8bcaf0;font-size:7px;font-weight:800;letter-spacing:1.2px}.species-observation-map-card>header b{font-size:11px}.species-observation-map-card>header small{color:#b9d9ec;font-size:8px}.species-observation-map-card #species-observation-map{height:245px;background:#dceaf2}.species-map-legend{display:flex;align-items:center;gap:7px;padding:10px 13px 4px;color:#a9c5d6;font-size:7px}.species-map-legend i{height:7px;flex:1;border-radius:8px;background:linear-gradient(90deg,#d9efff,#a7d8f5,#6aafe0,#327fbd,#14518e,#082d59)}.species-observation-map-card>p{margin:0;padding:5px 13px 12px;color:#91a9b8;font-size:7px;line-height:1.5}.species-map-popup{width:220px;color:#173448;font:11px/1.4 Inter,sans-serif}.species-map-popup img{width:100%;height:105px;object-fit:cover}.species-map-popup h3{margin:8px 0 2px;font-size:13px}.species-map-popup p{margin:0 0 7px;color:#657d8c}.species-map-popup a{color:#0b4f8a;font-weight:800}.species-map-popup-loading{padding:9px;color:#173448}@media(max-width:820px){.species-observation-map-card #species-observation-map{height:290px}}
.species-observation-map-card{position:relative;margin-top:12px;overflow:hidden;border:1px solid rgba(106,175,224,.3);border-radius:12px;background:#101b27;color:#eaf6ff}.species-observation-map-card>header{display:grid;gap:3px;padding:13px 14px;background:linear-gradient(120deg,#071f3e,#0a477b)}.species-observation-map-card>header span{color:#8bcaf0;font-size:7px;font-weight:800;letter-spacing:1.2px}.species-observation-map-card>header b{font-size:11px}.species-observation-map-card>header small{color:#b9d9ec;font-size:8px}.species-observation-map-card #species-observation-map{height:245px;background:#dceaf2}.species-map-legend{display:flex;align-items:center;gap:7px;padding:10px 13px 4px;color:#a9c5d6;font-size:7px}.species-map-legend i{height:7px;flex:1;border-radius:8px;background:linear-gradient(90deg,#d9efff,#a7d8f5,#6aafe0,#327fbd,#14518e,#082d59)}.species-observation-map-card>p{margin:0;padding:5px 13px 12px;color:#91a9b8;font-size:7px;line-height:1.5}.species-map-popup{width:220px;color:#173448;font:11px/1.4 Inter,sans-serif}.species-map-popup img{width:100%;height:105px;object-fit:cover}.species-map-popup h3{margin:8px 0 2px;font-size:13px}.species-map-popup p{margin:0 0 7px;color:#657d8c}.species-map-popup a{color:#0b4f8a;font-weight:800}.species-map-popup-loading{padding:9px;color:#173448}.species-hero>aside .species-distribution-sidebar{box-sizing:border-box;display:block;width:100%;margin:30px 0 0;padding:16px;border:1px solid #49351a;background:#191611}.species-distribution-sidebar .species-map-copy h2{margin:6px 0;font-size:14px}.species-distribution-sidebar .species-map-copy p{margin:0;color:#9e927e;font-size:8px;line-height:1.55}.species-distribution-sidebar .species-map-scale{margin:10px 0 4px;font-size:7px}.species-distribution-sidebar .species-map-scale i{flex:1;width:auto}.species-distribution-sidebar #species-turkey-map{width:100%;height:245px}@media(max-width:820px){.species-observation-map-card #species-observation-map,.species-distribution-sidebar #species-turkey-map{height:290px}}
